مهرجانات سينما

القائمة الكاملة لجوائز مهرجان كان 2019

القائمة الكاملة لجوائز مهرجان كان السينمائي 2019

ترأس رئيس لجنة التحكيم المخرج أليخاندرو جونزاليس إيناريتو، لجنة التحكيم ضمت المنتج الفرنسي إنكي بلال، والمخرج الفرنسي روبن كامبيو ، والممثلة السنغالية ميمونا ندياي، والممثلة الأمريكية إيلي فانينج، والمخرج اليوناني يورجوس لانثيموس، والمخرج البولندي باوي بوليكوفسكي والمخرج كيلي ريتشارد والمخرج الإيطالي أليس روهواخر.

Palme d’Or: “Parasite,” Bong Joon-ho

 

Grand Prix: “Atlantics,” Mati Diop

 

Director: Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, “Young Ahmed”

 

Actor: Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”

 

Actress: Emily Beecham, “Little Joe”

 

Jury Prize — TIE: “Les Misérables,” Ladj Ly; “Bacurau,” Kleber Mendonça Filho

 

Screenplay: Céline Sciamma, “Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

 

Special Mention: Elia Suleiman, “It Must Be Heaven”

 

Camera d’Or: “Our Mothers,” Cesar Diaz

 

Short Films Palme d’Or: “The Distance Between the Sky and Us,” Vasilis Kekatos

 

Short Films Special Mention: “Monster God,” Agustina San Martin

 

Golden Eye Documentary Prize: “For Sama”

 

Ecumenical Jury Prize: “Hidden Life,” Terrence Malick

 

Queer Palm: “Portrait of a Lady on Fire,”  Céline Sciamma

 

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Un Certain Regard Award: “The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão,” Karim Aïnouz

 

Jury Prize: “Fire Will Come,” Oliver Laxe

 

Best Director: Kantemir Balagov, “Beanpole”

 

Best Performance: Chiara Mastroianni, “On a Magical Night”

 

Best Screenplay: Meryem Benm’Barek, “Sofia”

 

Special Jury Prize: Albert Serra, “Liberté”

 

Special Jury Mention “Joan of Arc,” Bruno Dumont

 

Coup de Coeur Award: “A Brother’s Love,” Monia Chokri; “The Climb,” Michael Angelo Covino

 

DIRECTORS’ FORTNIGHT

Art Cinema Award: “Climax” (Gaspar Noé)

 

Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: “An Easy Girl,” Rebecca Zlotowski

 

Europa Cinemas Label: “Alice and the Mayor,” Nicolas Parisier

 

Illy Short Film Award: “Skip Day” (Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas)

 

CRITICS’ WEEK

Nespresso Grand Prize: “I Lost My Body,” Jérémy Clapin

 

Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: César Díaz, “Our Mothers”

 

GAN Foundation Award for Distribution: The Jokers Films, French distributor for “Vivarium” by Lorcan Finnegan

 

Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award: Ingvar E. Sigurðsson, “A White, White Day”

 

Leitz Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film: “She Runs,” Qiu Yang

 

Canal Plus Award for Short Film: “Ikki Illa Meint,” Andrias Høgenni

 

FIPRESCI

Competition: “It Must Be Heaven” (Elia Suleiman)

 

Un Certain Regard: “Beanpole” (Kantemir Balagov)

 

Directors’ Fortnight/Critics’ Week: “The Lighthouse” (Robert Eggers)

 

CINÉFONDATION

First Prize: “Mano a Mano,” Louise Courvoisier

 

Second Prize: “Hiéu,” Richard Van

 

Third Prize — TIE: “Ambience,” Wisam Al Jafari; “Duszyczka” (The Little Soul), Barbara Rupik

 

اظهر المزيد

مقالات ذات صلة

اترك تعليقاً

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني. الحقول الإلزامية مشار إليها بـ *

زر الذهاب إلى الأعلى